District Contacts

West Vancouver Schools

Superintendent’s Office
Chris Kennedy
Superintendent of Schools/CEO
(604) 981-1031
Dave Eberwein
Deputy Superintendent
(604) 981-1034
Kim Martin
Director of Human Resources
(604) 981-1032
Diane Nelson
Director of Instruction – WVS Premier Academies
(604) 981-1150
Sean Nosek
Director of Instruction – Learning and Innovation
(604) 981-1341
Lynne Tomlinson
Director of Instruction – Learning and Innovation
(604) 981-1087
Stephanie Mascoe
Manager of Human Resources
(604) 981-1044
Bev Pausche
Manager of Communications and Community Engagement
(604) 981-1054
Sandra-Lynn Shortall
District Principal, Early Learning
(604) 981-1000
Sonya Adloff
Communications Assistant
(604) 981-1041
Tricia Buckley
Executive Assistant
(604) 981-1035
Amy Rafuse
Human Resources Advisor
(604) 981-1090
Susan Noble
Teacher-on-Call (TTOC) Office
(604) 981-1036
Sharon Pierce
Executive Assistant
(604) 981-1030
Lynne Tomlinson
New Teacher Induction/Mentorship
(604) 981-1087
Erica Waddell
Learning Services Assistant
(604) 981-1091
Amy Yu
Human Resources Advisor
(604) 981-1000
Kerrie Watt (Vancouver Coastal Health)
Substance Abuse Prevention Consultant
(604) 984-3776
Helen Yeung (Vancouver Coastal Health)
School Health Dietitian
(604) 904-6458
TBA
Career Programs and Apprenticeship
(604) 981-1000
Administration
Julia Leiterman
Secretary Treasurer
(604) 981-1033
Karen Johnson
Assistant Secretary Treasurer
(604) 981-1048
Leona Geall
Manager of Payroll and Benefits
(604) 981-1023
Jason Brown
Manager of Finance
(604) 981-1042
Margot Pritchard
Manager of Accounting
(604) 981-1038
Marcela Ruiz
Payroll and Benefits Clerk
(604) 981-1037
Paul Tsang
Payroll and Benefits Clerk
(604) 981-1051
Kathy LeBlond
Accounts Receivable
(604) 981-1039
Tina Schultze
Accounts Payable
(604) 981-1040
Divya Pai
Accounts Payable
(604) 981-1040
Hee-Jeung Kong
Receptionist – School Board Office
(604) 981-1000
Summer Learning Programs
Summer Learning
Marne Hopkinson
Principal, Summer Learning
Facilities
Facilities Department – Fax: (604) 981-1076(604) 981-1075
Wade Hickey
Director of Facilities
(604) 981-1075
Gail Mofrad
Receptionist – Facilities
(604) 981-1075
Cory Mulberry
Rental Inquiries and Renewals
(604) 981-1399
Marina McMaster
Print Shop Operator / Pony
(604) 981-1050
Leo Reyes
Supervisor of Facilities
(604) 981-1075
Nick Mann
Purchasing and Transportation Manager
(604) 981-1075
Information Services
Sean Nosek
Director of Instruction
(604) 981-1341
Helen Setsikas
Manager of Information Services
(604) 981-1151
David Bowerman
Network and Software Support Specialist
Fernando Inal
Network and Software Support Specialist
Aaron Sze
Network and Software Support Specialist
Cael Tompai
Network and Software Support Specialist
Inglewood Learning Centre
Learning Resources – Fax: (604) 981-1086
Sean Nosek
Director of Instructions – Learning and Innovation
(604) 981-1341
Lynne Tomlinson
Director of Instruction – Learning and Innovation
(604) 981-1087
Helen Setsikas
Manager of Information Services
(604) 981-1151
Krystel Farina
Aboriginal Education Success Teacher
(604) 981-1092
Pam Crowley
District Learning Services Reporting Clerk
(604) 981-1085
Erica Waddell
Learning Services Assistant
(604) 981-1091
Patricia Jacquet
Cataloging of Resources
(604) 981-1342
Student Support Services
Student Support Services – Fax: (604) 981-1096
David Platt
District Administrator
(604) 981-1156
Maureen Lee
District Administrator
(604) 981-1099
Sandra-Lynn Shortall
District Principal, Early Learning
(604) 981-1000
Alex Sweeney
Secretary
(604) 981-1095
Betty Kulch
Office Support Clerk
(604) 981-1095
Maria Yioldassis
ELL Coordinator
(604) 981-1055
International Student Programs
International Student Programs – Fax: (604) 925-2033
Michael Frankowski
District Administrator, International Programs
(604) 981-1158
Crystal Tanfara
Vice-Principal, International Programs
(604) 981-1158
Dona Wang
Manager, International Programs
(604) 981-1047
Amanda Burkholder
Homestay Manager
(604) 981-1159
Martina Brazeau
Homestay Coordinator
(604) 981-1155
Yasuko Otsuka
Homestay Coordinator
(604) 981-1154
Colleen Hua
Office Assistant
(604) 981-1157
Yvonne (Yan Bin) Xian
Multicultural Worker
(604) 981-1158
Haley Topnik
Receptionist, International Programs
(604) 981-1158
Settlement Workers in Schools (SWIS) – operated by the North Shore Multicultural Society (NSMS)
Hollyburn Elementary School – SWIS Office(604) 981-1354
Niloufar Farahani – Farsi (from NSMS)(778) 829-2932 (cell)
Felicia Zhu  – Mandarin / Canonese (from NSMS)(778) 322-2932 (cell)
North Shore MultiCultural Society(604) 988-2931
Additional School District Contacts
District Parent Advisory Council (DPAC)dpac@wvschools.ca
WVTA – West Vancouver Teachers’ Association(604) 926-1617
WVMEA – West Vancouver Municipal Employees’ Association(604) 925-7447
First Student Canada school bus services(604) 255-3555
Distance Education (Correspondence School)(604) 713-5520
BC Ministry of Education(604) 387-4611
North Vancouver School District 44(604) 903-3444
Vancouver School Board (VSB)(604) 713-5000