District Contacts

West Vancouver Schools

Superintendent's Office

Chris Kennedy
Superintendent of Schools/CEO

Dave Eberwein
Deputy Superintendent

Kim Martin
Director of Human Resources

Diane Nelson
Director of Instruction – WVS Premier Academies

Sean Nosek
Director of Instruction – Learning and Innovation

Lynne Tomlinson
Director of Instruction – Learning and Innovation

Stephanie Mascoe
Manager of Human Resources

Bev Pausche
Manager of Communications and Community Engagement

Sandra-Lynn Shortall
District Principal, Early Learning

Sonya Adloff
Communications Assistant

Tricia Buckley
Executive Assistant

Hailey Mathiesen
Human Resources Advisor

Susan Noble
Teacher-on-Call (TTOC) Office

Sharon Pierce
Executive Assistant

Lynne Tomlinson
New Teacher Induction/Mentorship

Erica Waddell
Learning Services Assistant

Amy Yu
Human Resources Advisor

Kerrie Watt (Vancouver Coastal Health)
Substance Abuse Prevention Consultant

Helen Yeung (Vancouver Coastal Health)
School Health Dietitian

TBA
Career Programs and Apprenticeship

(604) 981-1031

(604) 981-1034

(604) 981-1032

(604) 981-1150

(604) 981-1341

(604) 981-1087

(604) 981-1044

(604) 981-1054

(604) 981-1000

(604) 981-1041

(604) 981-1035

(604) 981-1090

(604) 981-1036

(604) 981-1030

(604) 981-1087

(604) 981-1091

(604) 981-1000

(604) 984-3776

(604) 904-6458

(604) 981-1000

Administration

Julia Leiterman
Secretary Treasurer

Karen Johnson
Assistant Secretary Treasurer

Leona Geall
Manager of Payroll and Benefits

Jason Brown
Manager of Finance

Margot Pritchard
Manager of Accounting

Marcela Ruiz
Payroll and Benefits Clerk

Paul Tsang
Payroll and Benefits Clerk

Kathy LeBlond
Accounts Receivable

Tina Schultze
Accounts Payable

Divya Pai
Accounts Payable

Hee-Jeung Kong
Receptionist – School Board Office

(604) 981-1033

(604) 981-1048

(604) 981-1023

(604) 981-1042

(604) 981-1038

(604) 981-1037

(604) 981-1051

(604) 981-1039

(604) 981-1040

(604) 981-1040

(604) 981-1000

Summer Learning Programs

Summer Learning – Fax: (604) 981-1101

Marne Hopkinson
Principal, Summer Learning

Shannon Gray
Vice-Principal, Summer Learning (Elementary)

(604) 981-1171

Facilities

Facilities Department – Fax: (604) 981-1076

Wade Hickey
Director of Facilities

Gail Mofrad
Receptionist – Facilities

Cory Mulberry
Rental Inquiries and Renewals

Marina McMaster
Print Shop Operator / Pony

Leo Reyes
Supervisor of Facilities

Nick Mann
Purchasing and Transportation Manager

(604) 981-1075

(604) 981-1075

(604) 981-1075

(604) 981-1399

(604) 981-1050

(604) 981-1075

(604) 981-1075

Information Services

Sean Nosek
Director of Instruction

Helen Setsikas
Manager of Information Services

David Bowerman
Network and Software Support Specialist

Fernando Inal
Network and Software Support Specialist

Aaron Sze
Network and Software Support Specialist

Cael Tompai
Network and Software Support Specialist

(604) 981-1341

(604) 981-1151

Inglewood Learning Centre

Learning Resources – Fax: (604) 981-1086

Sean Nosek
Director of Instructions – Learning and Innovation

Lynne Tomlinson
Director of Instruction – Learning and Innovation

Helen Setsikas
Manager of Information Services

Krystel Farina
Aboriginal Education Success Teacher

Pam Crowley
District Learning Services Reporting Clerk

Erica Waddell
Learning Services Assistant

Patricia Jacquet
Cataloging of Resources

(604) 981-1341

(604) 981-1087

(604) 981-1151

(604) 981-1092

(604) 981-1085

(604) 981-1091

(604) 981-1342

Student Support Services

Student Support Services – Fax: (604) 981-1096

David Platt
District Administrator

Maureen Lee
District Administrator

Sandra-Lynn Shortall
District Principal, Early Learning

Alex Sweeney
Secretary

Betty Kulch
Office Support Clerk

Maria Yioldassis
ELL Coordinator

(604) 981-1156

(604) 981-1099

(604) 981-1000

(604) 981-1095

(604) 981-1095

(604) 981-1055

International Student Programs

International Student Programs – Fax: (604) 925-2033

Michael Frankowski
District Administrator, International Programs

Crystal Tanfara
Vice-Principal, International Programs

Dona Wang
Manager, International Programs

Amanda Burkholder
Homestay Manager

Martina Brazeau
Homestay Coordinator

Yasuko Otsuka
Homestay Coordinator

TBA
Office Assistant

Yvonne (Yan Bin) Xian
Multicultural Worker

Haley Topnik
Receptionist, International Programs

(604) 981-1158

(604) 981-1158

(604) 981-1047

(604) 981-1159

(604) 981-1155

(604) 981-1154

(604) 981-1157

(604) 981-1158

(604) 981-1158

Settlement Workers in Schools (SWIS) - operated by the North Shore Multicultural Society (NSMS)

Hollyburn Elementary School – SWIS Office

Niloufar Farahani – Farsi (from NSMS)

Felicia Zhu  – Mandarin / Canonese (from NSMS)

North Shore MultiCultural Society

(604) 981-1354

(778) 829-2932 (cell)

(778) 322-2932 (cell)

(604) 988-2931

Additional School District Contacts

District Parent Advisory Council (DPAC)

WVTA – West Vancouver Teachers’ Association

WVMEA – West Vancouver Municipal Employees’ Association

First Student Canada school bus services

Distance Education (Correspondence School)

BC Ministry of Education

North Vancouver School District 44

Vancouver School Board (VSB)

(604) 926-1617

(604) 925-7447

(604) 255-3555

(604) 713-5520

(604) 387-4611

(604) 903-3444

(604) 713-5000

2017/2018 Admissions Now Open Learn more