Staff Contacts

Sentinel Secondary School

Staff email

Email example: kalm@wvschools.ca (first initial, last name@wvschools.ca) or click on name below.

ADMINISTRATION  
Finch, M. – Principal
Grant, K. – Vice-Principal
Rowley, R. – Vice-Principal
Moroz, D. – Head Teacher
Nelson, D. – Director of Instruction (Academies)
 
TEACHING STAFF  
Addis, D. (Science)   Johnson, B. (Mathematics)
Alm, K. (Science)   Johnson, K. (Careers)
Armstrong, D. (Planning/Marketing)   Johnston, G. (Social Studies/Law)
Bauck, C. (Math)   Johnston, T. (English)
Bayou, E. (Youth Worker)   Kautzky, J. (P.E.)
Beetlestone, P. (English)   Lebedoff, S. (Science)
Bond, J. (Library)   Lemelin, J. (LSP)
Caine, N. (Textiles/Food Studies)   Liu, J. (Mandarin)
Caruth, L. (TA: Library)   Lleres, N. (French Immersion)
Casper, L. (Fine Arts / Dance)   Ma, G. (Mathematics)
Chase, K. (Social Studies)   McGuinness-Gill, M. (Drama/Social Studies)
Cheung, A. (Mathematics)   McKeen, T. (TA: Science)
Cowan, D. (Science)   McLean, T. (English)
Curtin, S. (Science)   Mirmiran, S. (French Immersion)
Davis, T. (English)   Miyamoto, M. (Japanese)
Eng, H. (English/Communications)   Moroz, D. (Science)
Evans, C. (Fine Arts)   Morvarid, M. (French Immersion)
Fenn, M. (Academy, P.E.)   Naami, A. (French Immersion)
Fromowitz, D. (Social Studies)   Obeck, C. (English)
Fuller, A. (English)   Ogawa, A. (Science)
Gibson, D. (Science)   Page-Newman, N. (Spanish)
Gibson, J. (Work Experience/P.E.)   Pauwels, D. (French Immersion)
Gill, H. (LSP)   Pinto, J. (French)
Gray, M. (Social Studies/Geography)   Plant, A. (P.E.)
Gray, S. (Applied Skills/Business Ed.)   Plant, D. (LSP)
Griffiths, D. (Social Studies)   Sacault, C. (French Immersion)
Grikis, L. (Science)   Sommers Utian, L. (English)
Hadfield, M. (LSP)   Sunday, B. (Art)
Hambly, M. (Applied Skills/Photography)   Tak, H. (ELL)
Hammett, B. (Mathematics)   Takahashi, J. (Mathematics)
Hansen, T. (French Immersion)   Virag, Z. (Music)
Hart, L. (Home Economics)   Visser, D. (Applied Skills)
Heavyside, C. (TA: Library)   Watson, K. (Science)
Heck, K. (Academy)   Wilson, H. (English)
Higgs, A. (English/Social Justice)   Winstone, L. (Business Ed.)
Hsia, C. (Science)   Wong, L. (French)
Huang, J. (Science)   Yin, M. (French Immersion)
Jenks, A. (P.E.)  
Jepsen, B. (P.E.)  
 
COUNSELLING  
Ulinder, L. (A-G)  
McArthur, S. (H-L)  
Derganc, S. (M-S)  
Drew, K. (T-Z & International)  
 
OFFICE/SUPPORT STAFF  
Carrillo, C. (Admin. Asst.)  
Carruthers, A. (Accounting)  
Hargreaves, C. (Secretary)  
Ledingham, T. (Secretary, Academies)  
Leggatt, S. (Database)  
Moore, L. (Secretary, Academies)  
Satchell, R. (Reception/Attendance)