Staff Contacts

Sentinel Secondary School

Staff email

Email example: kalm@wvschools.ca (first initial, last name@wvschools.ca) or click on name below.

ADMINISTRATION  
Finch, M. – Principal
Grant, K. – Vice-Principal
Rowley, R. – Vice-Principal
Moroz, D. – Head Teacher
Nelson, D. – Director of Instruction (Academies)
 
TEACHING STAFF  
Addis, D. (Science)   Jepsen, B. (P.E.)
Alm, K. (Science)   Johnson, B. (Mathematics)
Armstrong, D. (Planning/Marketing)   Johnson, K. (Careers)
Bauck, C. (Math)   Johnston, G. (Social Studies/Law)
Bayou, E. (Youth Worker)   Johnston, T. (English)
Beetlestone, P. (English)   Kautzky, J. (P.E.)
Bissonnette, S. (French Immersion)   Lebedoff, S. (Science)
Bond, J. (Library)   Lemelin, J. (LSP)
Caine, N. (Textiles/Food Studies)   Liu, J. (Mandarin)
Caruth, L. (TA: Library)   Lleres, N. (French Immersion)
Casper, L. (Fine Arts / Dance)   Ma, G. (Mathematics)
Chase, K. (Social Studies)   McGuinness-Gill, M. (Drama/Social Studies)
Cheung, A. (Mathematics)   McKeen, T. (TA: Science)
Cowan, D. (Science)   McLean, T. (English)
Curtin, S. (Science)   Mirmiran, S. (French Immersion)
Davis, T. (English)   Miyamoto, M. (Japanese)
Eng, H. (English/Communications)   Moroz, D. (Science)
Evans, C. (Fine Arts)   Naami, A. (French Immersion)
Fenn, M. (Academy, P.E.)   Obeck, C. (English)
Fromowitz, D. (Social Studies)   Ogawa, A. (Science)
Fuller, A. (English)   Page-Newman, N. (Spanish)
Gibson, D. (Science)   Pauwels, D. (French Immersion)
Gibson, J. (Work Experience/P.E.)   Pinto, J. (French)
Gill, H. (LSP)   Plant, A. (P.E.)
Gray, M. (Social Studies/Geography)   Plant, D. (LSP)
Gray, S. (Applied Skills/Business Ed.)   Sacault, C. (French Immersion)
Griffiths, D. (Social Studies)   Sommers Utian, L. (English)
Grikis, L. (Science)   Sunday, B. (Art)
Hadfield, M. (LSP)   Tak, H. (ELL)
Hambly, M. (Applied Skills/Photography)   Takahashi, J. (Mathematics)
Hammett, B. (Mathematics)   Virag, Z. (Music)
Hansen, T. (French Immersion)   Visser, D. (Applied Skills)
Hart, L. (Home Economics)   Watson, K. (Science)
Heavyside, C. (TA: Library)   Wilson, H. (English)
Heck, K. (Academy)   Winckler, E. (Connect)
Higgs, A. (English/Social Justice)   Winstone, L. (Business Ed.)
Hsia, C. (Science)   Wong, L. (French)
Huang, J. (Science)   Yin, M. (French Immersion)
Jenks, A. (P.E.)  
 
COUNSELLING  
Ulinder, L. (A-G)  
McArthur, S. (H-L)  
Derganc, S. (M-S)  
Drew, K. (T-Z & International)  
 
OFFICE/SUPPORT STAFF  
Carrillo, C. (Admin. Asst.)  
Carruthers, A. (Accounting)  
Janda, K. (Secretary)  
Ledingham, T. (Secretary, Academies)  
Leggatt, S. (Database)  
Moore, L. (Secretary, Academies)  
Satchell, R. (Reception/Attendance)